Privacy Policy

SHREE GIRI CORPORATION recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and we are trying our best to provide a fun, easy and safe environment for you to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. This Privacy Policy to all products and services that are being offered by giriwaxproducts.com website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. We may change this policy at any time and you should check this page periodically to ensure that you are happy with modifications. You agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy time to time and become aware of any changes.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to information about you collected by our affiliates or third party websites that may post links or advertisements on or otherwise be accessible from the giriwaxproducts.com website. The information collected by these affiliates or third party websites is subject to their own privacy policies.

This section of our Privacy Policy explains the information practices that apply to personally identifiable information (PII) that we collect about you as an individual, when you visit and/or use our website. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. We have designed our procedures and processes for handling your data with the same high quality care and security that we would expect our own personal data to be handled.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience. We collect and store only a very limited amount of data and personal information necessary to process your account and to operate and improve Shree Giri Corporation services. You can be assured that your information is protected. Your individual and personal data will not be distributed.

When do we collect information?

Whenever you visit our giriwaxproducts.com website, we automatically collect some information about your transactions with us, and your use of our website. For example, we automatically collect your IP address, for giriwaxproducts.com internal use only, such as to help us diagnose problems with our server and administer our website. We also automatically track certain information about your activities on our website such as the type of web browser you are using and click stream data.

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, Use Live Chat or enter information on our site. We use this information to do internal research on your interests and to help us better understand and serve you.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • Improve and enhance our website content and product offerings, marketing and promotional efforts.
  • Respond to your customer service requests, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, and enforce our Terms of Services agreement.
  • Analyze the site usage and customize our website’s content, layout, and services.
  • Provide the services you’ve requested, including services that display customized content and advertising.
  • We may use the email address to send periodically email about new products, special discounts or other promotion details which we think you may find interesting information from it.
  • We may also use your provided information quickly process your transactions and personalize your experience.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. The cookie also enables us to recall your past activities, post your account data, and tailor site elements and special offers to you. No Personal Information about you is stored on the cookie. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Keep track of advertisements.

Most Web browsers accept cookies by default, but allow users to reject cookies by changing the browser preferences. If you have set up your browser to reject cookies, some aspects of our Website, including our Shopping Cart, will not work properly.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

While you are visiting or using the giriwaxproducts.com website, you may be presented with an opportunity to purchase third party products or services. These products and services are offered and supplied by independent companies not owned or operated by giriwaxproducts.com. If you click on one of the presented offers, you will be redirected to the site of the third party, and any information you provide in response to the offer will be collected and used by the third party and not by giriwaxproducts.com. Information you provide to the third party and any dealings you have with the third party will be governed by the privacy and other policies of that third party.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Website Security

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to help us protect your nonpublic personal information. For example, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt your credit card information when you purchase products through our website. When you establish an account at giriwaxproducts.com, you choose a password to help protect your account information. A password is only as strong as you make it: you should select a unique password and keep it safe. You may change the password as often as you wish by going to “My Account” and selecting “Account Update.”

Shree Giri Corporation authorizes only those persons who need to know personal information to administer your account, to provide or inform you about products and services, or to maintain, improve or administer our website to access your personal information.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, please email us at [email protected]

This document was last edited on July 12, 2019

Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami